




Capri Fase 3
Project lifecycle
Capri Fase 3, in context.
Capri Fase 3 brings 122 apartments to La Resina Golf & Country Club, on the Estepona stretch of the New Golden Mile. It is designed for buyers who want a Mediterranean home that is easy to leave and a pleasure to return to. Current guidance runs from €414,000 to €774,000 for two- and three-bedroom apartments. Ground-floor homes have private gardens, upper floors have generous terraces and the penthouses have their own solariums.
The architecture borrows the solidity of classical construction, then softens it with curved, flowing lines. Shaded exteriors and wide glazing follow a careful study of orientation, so light reaches deep into the rooms through the year while each home keeps its privacy. The setting does much of the work.
The buildings look out to the Mediterranean with the Sierra Bermeja behind them, on hillsides shaped by the Guadalmansa river as it runs down to the sea. Picture breakfast on the terrace as sunrise colours the horizon.
Two outdoor swimming pools sit within the landscaped gardens, alongside a fully equipped gym, a sauna with shower area and a coworking space for owners who bring work with them. Construction is under way, with completion scheduled for the first quarter of 2028. Seventy-eight homes have already sold.
For the 44 that remain, the choice of floor, aspect and outlook narrows with each reservation. One point of diligence: published interior sizes differ between sources and agent listings cite roughly 100 to 137 m².
Key facts
The 44 remaining apartments
Each one specified individually. Pricing released on enquiry.
+Show full unit listHide unit list
| Unit | Block | Floor | Beds | Baths | Interior | Outside | Garage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 2 2 1 B | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 103 m² | 17 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 3 1 1 B | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 101 m² | 14 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 1 1 B | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 101 m² | 17 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 1 2 1 B | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 103 m² | 1 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3111B | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 103 m² | 17 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 3 1 1 C | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 101 m² | 14 m² terrace | 1 + storage | |
| 3 3 1 1 C | 3 | 1 | 2 | 101 | 14 m² | — | 1 + storage | |
| 3 1 2 BJ B | 1 | GF | 2 | 2 | 103 m² | 46 m² terrace · 41 m² garden | 1 | |
| 3 2 1 B | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 108 m² | 19 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 3 1 BJ B | 3 | GF | 2 | 1 | 101 m² | 40 m² terrace · 99 m² garden | 1 | |
| 3 1 3 1 B | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 103 m² | 32 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 1 3 BJ B | 1 | GF | 3 | 2 | 103 m² | 90 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 1 3 2 B | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 103 m² | 32 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 1 2 2 B | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 103 m² | 32 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 1 1 2 B | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 103 m² | 32 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 3 2 1 C | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 130 m² | 27 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 1 3 BJ A | 1 | GF | 3 | 2 | 137 m² | 59 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 2 3 BJ A | 2 | GF | 3 | 2 | 132 m² | 23 m² terrace | 2 | |
| 3 1 3 BJ C | 1 | GF | 3 | 2 | 134 m² | 59 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 2 1 BJ A | 2 | GF | 3 | 2 | 134 m² | 34 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 2 BJ C | 3 | GF | 3 | 2 | 130 m² | 88 m² terrace · 36 m² garden | 1 | |
| 3 1 1 BJ A | 1 | GF | 3 | 2 | 132 m² | 77 m² terrace · 70 m² garden | 2 | |
| 3 3 2 1 C | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 130 m² | 27 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 3 1 2 C | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 135 m² | 23 m² terrace | 1 + storage | |
| 3 3 1 BJ A | 3 | GF | 3 | 2 | 148 m² | 31 m² terrace · 116 m² garden | 2 + storage | |
| 3 3 2 2 A | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 134 m² | 23 m² terrace | 2 + storage | |
| 3 3 2 2 A | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 134 m² | 23 m² terrace | 2 + storage | |
| 3 1 3 2 A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 137 m² | 24 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 1 1 2 C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 132 m² | 23 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 2 2 AT B | 2 | Penthouse | 2 | 1 | 115 m² | 33 m² terrace · 29 m² garden | 2 + storage | |
| 3 3 2 AT A | 3 | Penthouse | 2 | 2 | 115 m² | 37 m² terrace · 29 m² garden | 1 | |
| 3 2 2 C | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 130 m² | 29 m² terrace | 2 | |
| 3 2 2 2 C | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 132 m² | 23 m² terrace | 2 + storage | |
| 3 1 3 2 C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 131 m² | 24 m² terrace | 1 | |
| 3 2 1 2 A | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 131 m² | 24 m² terrace | 2 + storage | |
| 3 2 2 AT B | 2 | AT | 2 | 2 | 115 m² | 33 m² terrace | 2 + storage | |
| 3 2 1 AT B | 2 | AT | 2 | 2 | 123 m² | 32 m² terrace | 2 | |
| 3 3 1 1 A | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 148 m² | 24 m² terrace | 2 + storage | |
| 3 3 1 2 A | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 152 m² | 146 m² terrace | 2 + storage | |
| 3 2 2 AT A | 2 | Penthouse | 3 | 2 | 130 m² | 60 m² terrace · 42 m² garden | 2 + storage | |
| 3 2 AT B | 3 | Penthouse | 3 | 2 | 130 m² | 70 m² terrace | 2 + storage | |
| 3 2 3 AT B | 2 | Penthouse | 3 | 2 | 130 m² | 60 m² terrace · 42 m² garden | 2 + storage | |
| 3 2 3 AT B | 2 | Penthouse | 3 | 2 | 130 m² | 67 m² terrace | 2 + storage | |
| 3 1 1 2 A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 130 m² | 24 m² terrace | 2 + storage |
Ask anything about Capri Fase 3.
Our AI concierge knows every unit, every spec, every price, the off-plan timeline, the local market and how to compare this development against the others nearby. Answers in your language, instantly, any time.
44 of 122 apartments remain
Live data refreshed nightly from our multiple independent sources.
The off-plan discount, stage by stage
Off-plan entry typically offers the largest pricing headroom at the earliest stages. The advantage narrows as construction progresses — at completion the unit is priced at market. Capri Fase 3 currently sits in the Under construction band.
Construction has started and handover is set for the first quarter of 2028, so buyers are committing to a defined timeline rather than a concept. With 78 of 122 apartments sold, the 44 that remain offer a narrowing choice of floors and orientations. Pricing sits at a premium to local resale. Casafari places the area median at around €3,220 per m² and the cheapest nearby resale two-bedroom listings start near €300,000 without this specification or these communal facilities. Area values have also edged up, from €3,159 to €3,242 per m² over the past twelve months. Buying now secures a new-build home at today's prices, with payments staged through to completion.
Why buyers reserve at this stage
Personalisation window
Reserving during the Under construction phase gives buyers genuine input into layout, finishes and basement use ahead of handover, a window that closes as the build advances.
Scarcity and specification
44 of 122 units remain. The plot sizes, orientation and amenity package on this scheme are not easily replicated in the immediate resale stock.
Risk-managed entry
Spanish new-build buyers are protected by staged payments held under bank guarantee, ten-year structural warranty and full licence review. Roccabox brokers all of this through regulated counsel.
The premium, contextualised
Useful context — not a substitute for unit-level valuation. Pricing data cross-referenced against live Costa del Sol market signals.
Capri Fase 3 is not priced against average Estepona resale stock. It is a premium new-build product with the specification, plot quality and amenity package that the broader resale market typically does not match. At €27,071 per built m² the relevant question is whether the premium is justified against comparable new-build completions, not whether it beats the area's median of €3,124/m².
Comparable confidence: 70% · Source: live market data, 05/11/2026
Your purchase is in safe hands
Licensed, regulated and trusted since 2017. We verify every development before listing it.



What every unit receives
Living in Estepona
La Resina sits in the heart of golf country. Club de Golf El Coto de la Serena and Flamingos Golf are both about three minutes by car, with Tramores Golf around five. Racket players will find Racket Club Villa Paderna roughly five minutes away. The sea is just as close.
5 km from the development, a five-minute drive, with Playa del Sol Villacana a little further along the shore.
Everyday errands are short. A Lidl, local pharmacies and cafés such as Amarillo Coffee & Lounge are all within about five minutes. Restaurants including El Caserio and Paco Heidi make for unhurried dinners close to home. Hospital Hospiten de Estepona is around four minutes away.
For lunch by the water, Puerto Estepona is roughly 19 minutes by car and Puerto Banús about 22. 8°C.

Understand the full picture
Spanish purchases involve taxes and fees that catch first-time international buyers off-guard. We surface every figure that matters.
Typical off-plan payment schedule
Spanish new-build purchases are typically paid in three staged instalments, with every euro held under bank guarantee until completion.
Total cost of ownership
Spanish mortgage scenario
Indicative non-resident mortgage on the slider price above. Spanish banks typically lend 60–70% LTV to non-residents over 20–25 years.
Investment outlook
Three scenarios our analysts model on every Costa del Sol off-plan deal.
Buying off-plan in Spain, answered
Straight answers to the questions our specialists field most. For anything else, the assistant above answers in real time.
Is Capri Fase 3 a good investment compared to the local resale market?
What is the off-plan payment schedule in Spain?
Can a non-resident get a mortgage to buy at Capri Fase 3?
Does buying at Capri Fase 3 qualify for Spanish residency?
How far is Capri Fase 3 from Málaga airport?
What is included in the purchase price?
Can I personalise the property?
Speak with our team.
Our New-Developments Desk has reviewed every project on the Costa del Sol catalogue and can walk you through which of the remaining 44 units suit your brief, model the numbers in your currency, and arrange a viewing — including airport transfer where helpful.
Ask a question now via the assistant, or have the team follow up with the full brief.